2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach Playa del Carmen villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides proximity to Quinta Avenida, situated just a 6-minute walk away. Offering a sauna, the accommodation is merely 1.1 km from Los Fundadores Park.
This Playa del Carmen holiday home enjoys its prime location in Centro with all of Imperial County, right near Quinta Alegria Shopping Mall. Also, 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa is within 10 minutes' drive of Cenote Carwash Dive Shop and within reach of Skydive Playa Skydiving Center. The Playa del Carmen accommodation is a mere 450 metres from family-friendly places such as Aquarium Beach.
Offering a dining area, 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as a trouser press and air conditioning.
Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, this Playa del Carmen accommodation also offers a dining area. There is also kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Central American dishes, restaurant El Fogon is located 7 minutes' stroll from the 2-bathroom villa. Thanks to Soriana / Mega - Av 30 Nte y Av Constituyentes bus stop, located a stone's throw from the property, guests can easily explore Playa del Carmen. 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa offers to enjoy a swimming pool, as well as a fitness room, providing plenty of options for relaxation and exercise.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.9 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO300 m
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal1.1 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen1.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa?
The closest landmarks to 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa are Quinta Alegria Shopping Mall (about 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Quinta Avenida, set 450 meters away. - ❓
How far is Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen from 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport and 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant El Fogon featuring Central American dishes located 550 m from the property or dine at Senor Frog's Playa del Carmen serving international dishes within 150 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa?
At 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa guests can pay with American Express, Mastercard, and Visa as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa furnished with a kitchen?
2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa?
Guests staying at 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa can easily access Los Fundadores Park and Cenote Carwash Dive Shop, located just 1.1 km from the property and 2.4 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa?
Guests at 2Bed Apartment 500M From Beach villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.